Vishay/Sprague 13008-050MESZ/HR

13008-050MESZ/HR picture photo
Mfg. Part Number
13008-050MESZ/HR
Manufacturer
Product Category
Tantalum Capacitors
Brief Description
CAP TANT 68UF 25V 20% 2917
Datasheet Download
13008-050MESZ/HR.pdf
Availability of 13008-050MESZ/HR

Available Quantity

5020 Pieces

Can ship today


Ship from: HONGKONG
Date Code: Newest Date Code
Manufacturer lead time 6 weeks

Marketing Price
$ 9.27000
Our Price
Quote by Email

QUANTITY

 

EIS Components is the stocking Distributor of 13008-050MESZ/HR, we specialize in Vishay/Sprague all series electronic components. 13008-050MESZ/HR can be shipped within 24 hours after order. If you have any demands for 13008-050MESZ/HR, Please kindly submit an RFQ here or send us an email. We will reply you as soon as possible.
13008-050MESZ/HR Order Process
Add Parts to RFQ form
Submit RFQ
We reply within 24 hours
You confirm order
Payment
Ship out your order
Specifications of 13008-050MESZ/HR
Internal Part NumberEIS-13008-050MESZ/HR
Lead Free Status / RoHS StatusLead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL)1 (Unlimited)
Production Status (Lifecycle)In Production
ConditionNew & Unused, Original Sealed
Standard Package150
Category Capacitors
FamilyTantalum Capacitors
SeriesTANTAMOUNT® 13008
PackagingTape & Reel (TR)
Capacitance68µF
Tolerance±20%
Voltage - Rated25V
ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance)100 mOhm @ 100kHz
TypeConformal Coated
Operating Temperature-55°C ~ 125°C
Mounting TypeSurface Mount
Package / Case3024 (7660 Metric)
Size / Dimension0.299" L x 0.236" W (7.60mm x 6.00mm)
Height - Seated (Max)0.158" (4.00mm)
Lead Spacing-
Manufacturer Size CodeR
FeaturesCOTS (High Reliability)
Lifetime @ Temp.-
Weight0.001 KG
ApplicationEmail for details
Alternative Part (Replacement)13008-050MESZ/HR
Related Links13008-05, 13008-050MESZ/HR Datasheet, Vishay/Sprague Distributor
13008-050MESZ/HR Details Description
Related parts for 13008-050MESZ/HR
RES 24 OHM 7W 5% AXIAL datasheet.pdf
D-Sub Connector Receptacle, Female Sockets 104 Position Panel Mount Crimp datasheet.pdf
CONN EDGECARD 38POS DIP .100 SLD datasheet.pdf
Connector Receptacle 8 Position 0.100" (2.54mm) Gold Through Hole, Right Angle datasheet.pdf
DIODE MODULE 800V 165A SD2 datasheet.pdf
RES SMD 898 OHM 0.01% 0.4W 1206 datasheet.pdf
RES 1.1M OHM 1/4W .5% AXIAL datasheet.pdf
Connector Barrier Block Strip 18 Circuit 0.325" (8.26mm) datasheet.pdf
BRASS M18, 0.1M DIFF,AX,NPN,PW datasheet.pdf
HEATSINK 40X40X10MM XCUT T766 datasheet.pdf
Connector Barrier Block Strip 22 Circuit 0.375" (9.53mm) datasheet.pdf
Connector Barrier Block Strip 4 Circuit 0.375" (9.53mm) datasheet.pdf