CTS Electronic Components 206-215RAST

206-215RAST picture photo
Mfg. Part Number
206-215RAST
Manufacturer
Product Category
DIP Switches
Brief Description
DIP SWITCH
Datasheet Download
206-215RAST.pdf
Availability of 206-215RAST

Available Quantity

5020 Pieces

Can ship today


Ship from: HONGKONG
Date Code: Newest Date Code
Manufacturer lead time 6 weeks

Marketing Price
$ 1.16346
Our Price
Quote by Email

QUANTITY

 

EIS Components is the stocking Distributor of 206-215RAST, we specialize in CTS Electronic Components all series electronic components. 206-215RAST can be shipped within 24 hours after order. If you have any demands for 206-215RAST, Please kindly submit an RFQ here or send us an email. We will reply you as soon as possible.
206-215RAST Order Process
Add Parts to RFQ form
Submit RFQ
We reply within 24 hours
You confirm order
Payment
Ship out your order
Specifications of 206-215RAST
Internal Part NumberEIS-206-215RAST
Lead Free Status / RoHS StatusLead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL)1 (Unlimited)
Production Status (Lifecycle)In Production
ConditionNew & Unused, Original Sealed
Standard Package1,000
Category Switches
FamilyDIP Switches
Series206RA
PackagingTube
CircuitDPST
Number of Positions5
Current Rating50mA
Voltage Rating24VDC
Actuator TypeSlide (Standard)
Actuator LevelRaised
Contact Material-
Contact FinishGold
Height Above Board0.400" (10.16mm)
Mounting TypeThrough Hole, Right Angle
Termination StylePC Pin
Pitch0.100" (2.54mm), Full
WashableYes
FeaturesEpoxy Sealed Terminals, Tape Seal
Body MaterialPlastic
Length1.086" (27.58mm)
Operating Temperature-55°C ~ 85°C
Mechanical Life-
Electrical Life10,000 Cycles
Weight0.001 KG
ApplicationEmail for details
Alternative Part (Replacement)206-215RAST
Related Links206-2, 206-215RAST Datasheet, CTS Electronic Components Distributor
206-215RAST Details Description
Related parts for 206-215RAST
Connector Receptacle 22 Position 0.100" (2.54mm) Gold Through Hole datasheet.pdf
CAP CER 5.1PF 100V NP0 0603 datasheet.pdf
DIODE ARRAY SCHOTTKY 30V TO220AB datasheet.pdf
IC CURRENT MONITOR 1% SC70-6 datasheet.pdf
IC LED Driver DC DC Regulator 20mA Backlight 28-UTQFN (4x4) Exposed Pad datasheet.pdf
LENS FOR NICHIA 107 datasheet.pdf
WASHER INT TOOTH 5/16 STN STEEL datasheet.pdf
CONVERTER MOD DC/DC 40V 200W datasheet.pdf
FIXED IND 100UH 1.9A 123 MOHM datasheet.pdf
IC FLASH 8MBIT 45NS 48TFBGA datasheet.pdf
RES SMD 2.7K OHM 5% 1/8W 0805 datasheet.pdf
XILINX IC XC5215BG352AKM-5C Available datasheet.pdf