Rose Bopla BOS 800

BOS 800 picture photo
Mfg. Part Number
BOS 800
Manufacturer
Product Category
Boxes
Brief Description
BOX ABS BLACK 7.72"L X 3.94"W
Datasheet Download
BOS 800.pdf
Availability of BOS 800

Available Quantity

5020 Pieces

Can ship today


Ship from: HONGKONG
Date Code: Newest Date Code
Manufacturer lead time 6 weeks

Marketing Price
$ 20.96100
Our Price
Quote by Email

QUANTITY

 

EIS Components is the stocking Distributor of BOS 800, we specialize in Rose Bopla all series electronic components. BOS 800 can be shipped within 24 hours after order. If you have any demands for BOS 800, Please kindly submit an RFQ here or send us an email. We will reply you as soon as possible.
BOS 800 Order Process
Add Parts to RFQ form
Submit RFQ
We reply within 24 hours
You confirm order
Payment
Ship out your order
Specifications of BOS 800
Internal Part NumberEIS-BOS 800
Lead Free Status / RoHS StatusLead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL)1 (Unlimited)
Production Status (Lifecycle)In Production
ConditionNew & Unused, Original Sealed
Video FileThe indestructible box from Rose+Bopla? - Another Geek Moment
RoHS InformationDeclaration of Conformity
Featured ProductCustomize Your Enclosure
Standard Package1
Category Boxes, Enclosures, Racks
FamilyBoxes
SeriesDataboss
Container TypeBox
Size / Dimension7.717" L x 3.937" W (196.00mm x 100.00mm)
Height1.575" (40.00mm)
Area (L x W)30.4" (196cm)
DesignHand Held, Split Sides
MaterialPlastic, ABS
ColorBlack
Thickness0.098" (2.49mm)
FeaturesBattery Compartment, 9V and AA, PCB Supports
RatingsIP40
Material Flammability RatingUL94 HB
Shipping InfoShipped from Digi-Key
Weight0.001 KG
ApplicationEmail for details
Alternative Part (Replacement)BOS 800
Related LinksBOS, BOS 800 Datasheet, Rose Bopla Distributor
BOS 800 Details Description
Related parts for BOS 800
CAP CER 680PF 50V NP0 0805 datasheet.pdf
IC TX/RX DUAL RS-232 5VLP 20DIP datasheet.pdf
IC BUFF DVR 16BIT LOW V 48TSSOP datasheet.pdf
RES SMD 47.5KOHM 0.05% 1/4W 1206 datasheet.pdf
CAP CER 27PF 3KV NP0 2225 datasheet.pdf
IC REG BUCK ADJ 9A SYNC 15QFN datasheet.pdf
OSC XO 25.000MHZ CMOS SMD datasheet.pdf
HAR-BUS HM MEL. TYP A, AFS 2, TU datasheet.pdf
HEATSINK 54X54X12.7MM XCUT datasheet.pdf
Connector Barrier Block Strip 12 Circuit 0.563" (14.30mm) datasheet.pdf
LF to 2.7 GHz Dual 60 dB TruPwr Detector IC datasheet.pdf
Capacitors Inductors Filters... datasheet.pdf