CUI Inc. CEP-2260A

CEP-2260A picture photo
Mfg. Part Number
CEP-2260A
Manufacturer
Product Category
Buzzers
Brief Description
BUZZER PIEZO 12V 32MM CHASSIS
Datasheet Download
CEP-2260A.pdf
Availability of CEP-2260A

Available Quantity

9797 Pieces

Can ship today


Ship from: HONGKONG
Date Code: Newest Date Code
Manufacturer lead time 6 weeks

Marketing Price
$ 1.74675
Our Price
Quote by Email

QUANTITY

 

EIS Components is the stocking Distributor of CEP-2260A, we specialize in CUI Inc. all series electronic components. CEP-2260A can be shipped within 24 hours after order. If you have any demands for CEP-2260A, Please kindly submit an RFQ here or send us an email. We will reply you as soon as possible.
CEP-2260A Order Process
Add Parts to RFQ form
Submit RFQ
We reply within 24 hours
You confirm order
Payment
Ship out your order
Specifications of CEP-2260A
Internal Part NumberEIS-CEP-2260A
Lead Free Status / RoHS StatusLead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL)1 (Unlimited)
Production Status (Lifecycle)In Production
ConditionNew & Unused, Original Sealed
Product Training ModulesBuzzer Overview
RoHS InformationCEP-2260A Cert of Compliance
Featured ProductBuzzers and Audio Alerts
3D ModelCEP-2260A
Standard Package160
Category Audio Products
FamilyBuzzers
SeriesCEP
PackagingBulk
Driver CircuitryIndicator, Internally Driven
TechnologyPiezo
Input TypeDC
Voltage - Rated12VDC
Voltage Range3 ~ 20V
Frequency3.5kHz
Operating ModeContinuous
Sound Pressure Level93dB @ 12V, 30cm
Current - Supply10mA
Operating Temperature-30°C ~ 85°C
WashableNo
Port LocationTop
Mounting TypeChassis Mount
TerminationWire Leads
Size / Dimension32.0mm Dia x 14.0mm H
Capacitance @ Frequency-
Weight0.001 KG
ApplicationEmail for details
Alternative Part (Replacement)CEP-2260A
Related LinksCEP-, CEP-2260A Datasheet, CUI Inc. Distributor
CEP-2260A Details Description
Related parts for CEP-2260A
CAP CER 1000PF 250VAC Y5U SMD datasheet.pdf
TERMINAL BLOCK 5MM 2POS PCB datasheet.pdf
FILTER POWER LINE 100A 250/440V datasheet.pdf
IC LED Driver Linear Analog, PWM Dimming 40mA Backlight SC-70-6 datasheet.pdf
IC REG BUCK INV ADJ/-5V 8SOIC datasheet.pdf
CONVERTER MOD DC/DC 18.5V 25W datasheet.pdf
WIRELESS BASIC KIT WITH A3000 datasheet.pdf
DGTL ISO 5KV 4CH GEN PURP 16SOIC datasheet.pdf
CAP CER 2200PF 100V C0G 0603 datasheet.pdf
CONN FFC FPC 60POS 0.50MM R/A datasheet.pdf
EMI FILTER datasheet.pdf
DIODE SCHOTTKY 30V 100MA SOT323 datasheet.pdf