Omron Automation & Safety E5DC-QX2ASM-002

E5DC-QX2ASM-002 picture photo
Mfg. Part Number
E5DC-QX2ASM-002
Manufacturer
Product Category
Controllers - Process, Temperature
Brief Description
CONTROL TEMP/PROC RELAY/VOLT OUT
Datasheet Download
E5DC-QX2ASM-002.pdf
Availability of E5DC-QX2ASM-002

Available Quantity

5020 Pieces

Can ship today


Ship from: HONGKONG
Date Code: Newest Date Code
Manufacturer lead time 6 weeks

Marketing Price
$ 308.10000
Our Price
Quote by Email

QUANTITY

 

EIS Components is the stocking Distributor of E5DC-QX2ASM-002, we specialize in Omron Automation & Safety all series electronic components. E5DC-QX2ASM-002 can be shipped within 24 hours after order. If you have any demands for E5DC-QX2ASM-002, Please kindly submit an RFQ here or send us an email. We will reply you as soon as possible.
E5DC-QX2ASM-002 Order Process
Add Parts to RFQ form
Submit RFQ
We reply within 24 hours
You confirm order
Payment
Ship out your order
Specifications of E5DC-QX2ASM-002
Internal Part NumberEIS-E5DC-QX2ASM-002
Lead Free Status / RoHS StatusContains lead / RoHS non-compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL)1 (Unlimited)
Production Status (Lifecycle)In Production
ConditionNew & Unused, Original Sealed
PCN Design/SpecificationMultiple Devices Nameplate May/2015
Standard Package1
Category Industrial Controls, Meters
FamilyControllers - Process, Temperature
SeriesE5DC
TypeProcess, Temperature Controller (RTD, Type B, E, J, K, L, N, PLII, R, S, T, U, W)
Input Range-200°C ~ 2300°C, 0 ~ 20mA, 0 ~ 10VDC
Output TypeRelay (2), Voltage (External SSR)
Control MethodOn/Off, Proportional (PID)
CommunicationsRS-485 (CompoWay/F, Modbus)
Number Of Characters Per Row4, 4
Display TypeLCD - Dual Color Characters, Backlight
Display Characters - Height0.334" (8.50mm), 0.314" (8.00mm)
Voltage - Supply100 ~ 240VAC
Panel Cutout Dimensions-
Mounting TypeDIN Rail
Termination StyleScrew Terminal
Ingress ProtectionIP20 (Face), IP00 (Terminal)
Operating Temperature-10°C ~ 55°C
Features-
Weight0.001 KG
ApplicationEmail for details
Alternative Part (Replacement)E5DC-QX2ASM-002
Related LinksE5DC-QX, E5DC-QX2ASM-002 Datasheet, Omron Automation & Safety Distributor
E5DC-QX2ASM-002 Details Description
Related parts for E5DC-QX2ASM-002
IC VREF SHUNT ADJ 8SOIC datasheet.pdf
IC REG CHARGE PUMP 5V 50MA 8SOIC datasheet.pdf
CONN PLUG 3POS PC MNT SKT MINI datasheet.pdf
IC DAC 14BIT QUAD VOUT 44-SSOP datasheet.pdf
COVER HINGED STR 2.5X2.5X36" datasheet.pdf
Connector Receptacle 13 Position 0.156" (3.96mm) Tin Through Hole datasheet.pdf
FUSE AUTO 100A 32VDC 100 PACK datasheet.pdf
SENSOR 100PSIA 1/4 NPT W/TEMP datasheet.pdf
HOOK-UP STRND 12AWG BLUE 1000' datasheet.pdf
BLF 7.62HP/06/180 SN BK BX datasheet.pdf
VARISTOR 324V 3.5KA DISC 10MM datasheet.pdf
AM-ADERENDHUELSE datasheet.pdf