ASSMANN WSW Components H2PXH-4006M

H2PXH-4006M picture photo
Mfg. Part Number
H2PXH-4006M
Manufacturer
Product Category
Rectangular Cable Assemblies
Brief Description
DIP CABLE - HDP40H/AE40M/X
Datasheet Download
H2PXH-4006M.pdf
Availability of H2PXH-4006M

Available Quantity

5020 Pieces

Can ship today


Ship from: HONGKONG
Date Code: Newest Date Code
Manufacturer lead time 6 weeks

Marketing Price
$ 1.52406
Our Price
Quote by Email

QUANTITY

 

EIS Components is the stocking Distributor of H2PXH-4006M, we specialize in ASSMANN WSW Components all series electronic components. H2PXH-4006M can be shipped within 24 hours after order. If you have any demands for H2PXH-4006M, Please kindly submit an RFQ here or send us an email. We will reply you as soon as possible.
H2PXH-4006M Order Process
Add Parts to RFQ form
Submit RFQ
We reply within 24 hours
You confirm order
Payment
Ship out your order
Specifications of H2PXH-4006M
Internal Part NumberEIS-H2PXH-4006M
Lead Free Status / RoHS StatusLead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL)
Production Status (Lifecycle)In Production
ConditionNew & Unused, Original Sealed
Featured ProductAssmann - IDC Connectors and Cables
Standard Package1
Category Cable Assemblies
FamilyRectangular Cable Assemblies
Series-
Connector TypeDIP to Cable
Number of Positions40
Number of Rows2
Pitch - Connector0.100" (2.54mm)
Pitch - Cable0.050" (1.27mm)
Length0.500' (152.40mm, 6.00")
Features-
ColorMultiple, Ribbon
ShieldingUnshielded
UsageSocket (0.6"), Board In
Cable TerminationIDC
Contact FinishGold
Contact Finish Thickness30µin (0.76µm)
Weight0.001 KG
ApplicationEmail for details
Alternative Part (Replacement)H2PXH-4006M
Related LinksH2PXH, H2PXH-4006M Datasheet, ASSMANN WSW Components Distributor
H2PXH-4006M Details Description
Related parts for H2PXH-4006M
BIT HEX 3/16" 0.98" datasheet.pdf
CONN HEADER 84POS DUAL .05" T/H datasheet.pdf
Connector Receptacle 64 Position 0.100" (2.54mm) Gold Through Hole, Right Angle datasheet.pdf
FIXED IND 120UH 700MA 360 MOHM datasheet.pdf
RES SMD 820 OHM 5% 1.5W 2512 datasheet.pdf
CONVERTER MOD DC/DC 5.8V 25W datasheet.pdf
CAP CER 1.2PF 100V NP0 0402 datasheet.pdf
CABLE LUG SCREW CONN GREY datasheet.pdf
CONN RCPT 35POS WALL MNT SKT datasheet.pdf
CAP CER 11PF 100V NP0 0603 datasheet.pdf
CONN HSG RCPT JAM NUT 26POS PIN datasheet.pdf
26500 2C 2#16 P TH PLUG LC datasheet.pdf