Microchip Technology MIC2588-2BM-TR

MIC2588-2BM-TR picture photo
Mfg. Part Number
MIC2588-2BM-TR
Manufacturer
Product Category
PMIC - Hot Swap Controllers
Brief Description
IC CTRLR HOT SWAP NEG HV 8-SOIC
Datasheet Download
MIC2588-2BM-TR.pdf
Availability of MIC2588-2BM-TR

Available Quantity

5020 Pieces

Can ship today


Ship from: HONGKONG
Date Code: Newest Date Code
Manufacturer lead time 6 weeks

Marketing Price
N/A
Our Price
Quote by Email

QUANTITY

 

EIS Components is the stocking Distributor of MIC2588-2BM-TR, we specialize in Microchip Technology all series electronic components. MIC2588-2BM-TR can be shipped within 24 hours after order. If you have any demands for MIC2588-2BM-TR, Please kindly submit an RFQ here or send us an email. We will reply you as soon as possible.
MIC2588-2BM-TR Order Process
Add Parts to RFQ form
Submit RFQ
We reply within 24 hours
You confirm order
Payment
Ship out your order
Specifications of MIC2588-2BM-TR
Internal Part NumberEIS-MIC2588-2BM-TR
Lead Free Status / RoHS StatusContains lead / RoHS non-compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL)1 (Unlimited)
Production Status (Lifecycle)In Production
ConditionNew & Unused, Original Sealed
Standard Package2,500
Category Integrated Circuits (ICs)
FamilyPMIC - Hot Swap Controllers
Series-
PackagingTape & Reel (TR)
TypeHot Swap Controller
Number of Channels1
Internal Switch(s)No
Applications-48V
FeaturesFault Timeout, Latched Fault
Programmable FeaturesCurrent Limit, OVP, Slew Rate, UVLO
Voltage - Supply-80 V ~ -19 V
Current - Output (Max)-
Operating Temperature-40°C ~ 85°C
Current - Supply3mA
Mounting TypeSurface Mount
Package / Case8-SOIC (0.154", 3.90mm Width)
Supplier Device Package8-SOIC
Feature PinsDRAIN, OV, /PWRGD, UV
Weight0.001 KG
ApplicationEmail for details
Alternative Part (Replacement)MIC2588-2BM-TR
Related LinksMIC2588, MIC2588-2BM-TR Datasheet, Microchip Technology Distributor
MIC2588-2BM-TR Details Description
Related parts for MIC2588-2BM-TR
RES SMD 1.65K OHM 1/10W 0603 datasheet.pdf
IC SRAM 72KBIT 20NS 68PLCC datasheet.pdf
CABLE ASSY R/T PLUG RG316 DS 12" datasheet.pdf
WELD CABLE 3/0 AWG 600V BLK 164' datasheet.pdf
CAP TANT 33UF 16V 20% 1611 datasheet.pdf
CONVERTER MOD DC/DC 13.8V 25W datasheet.pdf
Crystal 30.0000MHz 20ppm 12pF 30 Ohm 0°C - 50°C Surface Mount 2-SMD datasheet.pdf
ROUND STANDOFF M2.5 NYLON 79MM datasheet.pdf
Connector Socket 47 Position 0.100" (2.54mm) Gold Through Hole datasheet.pdf
Crystal 48.0000MHz 20ppm 18pF 25 Ohm -20°C - 70°C COTS Through Hole HC49/U datasheet.pdf
DIODE SHUNT PIN 50MHZ-12GHZ 6DFN datasheet.pdf
CAP FILM 0.15 UF 10% 300 VAC RAD datasheet.pdf