Honeywell Microelectronics & Precision Sensors PPT2-0001DXR5VS

PPT2-0001DXR5VS picture photo
Mfg. Part Number
PPT2-0001DXR5VS
Manufacturer
Product Category
Pressure Sensors, Transducers
Brief Description
PRESSURE TRANSDUCER
Datasheet Download
PPT2-0001DXR5VS.pdf
Availability of PPT2-0001DXR5VS

Available Quantity

5020 Pieces

Can ship today


Ship from: HONGKONG
Date Code: Newest Date Code
Manufacturer lead time 6 weeks

Marketing Price
$ 1.00000
Our Price
Quote by Email

QUANTITY

 

EIS Components is the stocking Distributor of PPT2-0001DXR5VS, we specialize in Honeywell Microelectronics & Precision Sensors all series electronic components. PPT2-0001DXR5VS can be shipped within 24 hours after order. If you have any demands for PPT2-0001DXR5VS, Please kindly submit an RFQ here or send us an email. We will reply you as soon as possible.
PPT2-0001DXR5VS Order Process
Add Parts to RFQ form
Submit RFQ
We reply within 24 hours
You confirm order
Payment
Ship out your order
Specifications of PPT2-0001DXR5VS
Internal Part NumberEIS-PPT2-0001DXR5VS
Lead Free Status / RoHS StatusLead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL)1 (Unlimited)
Production Status (Lifecycle)In Production
ConditionNew & Unused, Original Sealed
Standard Package1
Category Sensors, Transducers
FamilyPressure Sensors, Transducers
SeriesPPT2
Pressure TypeDifferential
Operating Pressure±1 PSI (±6.89 kPa)
Output TypeAnalog, RS-485
Output0 V ~ 5 V
Accuracy±0.0375%
Voltage - Supply6 V ~ 34 V
Port SizeFemale - 1/8" (3.18mm) Swagelok™, Male - 0.13" (3.18mm) Tube
Port StyleBarbed, Threaded
Features-
Termination StyleConnector
Maximum Pressure±3 PSI (±20.68 kPa)
Operating Temperature-40°C ~ 85°C
Package / CaseModule Cube
Supplier Device Package-
Weight0.001 KG
ApplicationEmail for details
Alternative Part (Replacement)PPT2-0001DXR5VS
Related LinksPPT2-00, PPT2-0001DXR5VS Datasheet, Honeywell Microelectronics & Precision Sensors Distributor
PPT2-0001DXR5VS Details Description
Related parts for PPT2-0001DXR5VS
CAP TACTILE SQUARE BLACK datasheet.pdf
Connector Receptacle 60 Position 0.100" (2.54mm) Gold Through Hole datasheet.pdf
IC DECODER/DEMUX 3-8LINE 16SO datasheet.pdf
XFRMR PULSE 3:1:1 DL 15MH .1A datasheet.pdf
CIR BRKR THRM 50MA 240VAC 32VDC datasheet.pdf
CONVERTER MOD DC/DC 6.5V 25W datasheet.pdf
CONVERTER MOD DC/DC 3.3V 99W datasheet.pdf
RFSB,S,9.7 datasheet.pdf
DC/DC CONVERTER 12V 2W datasheet.pdf
RES SMD 2.2K OHM 1% 1W 2512 datasheet.pdf
CAP FILM 680NF 10% 310VAC AXIAL datasheet.pdf
CTV 41C 41#20 SKT PLUG datasheet.pdf