Qualtek Electronics Corp. QPD-15-12

QPD-15-12 picture photo
Mfg. Part Number
QPD-15-12
Manufacturer
Product Category
AC DC Converters
Brief Description
AC/DC CONVERTER 12V 15W
Datasheet Download
QPD-15-12.pdf
Availability of QPD-15-12

Available Quantity

5020 Pieces

Can ship today


Ship from: HONGKONG
Date Code: Newest Date Code
Manufacturer lead time 6 weeks

Marketing Price
$ 25.74000
Our Price
Quote by Email

QUANTITY

 

EIS Components is the stocking Distributor of QPD-15-12, we specialize in Qualtek Electronics Corp. all series electronic components. QPD-15-12 can be shipped within 24 hours after order. If you have any demands for QPD-15-12, Please kindly submit an RFQ here or send us an email. We will reply you as soon as possible.
QPD-15-12 Order Process
Add Parts to RFQ form
Submit RFQ
We reply within 24 hours
You confirm order
Payment
Ship out your order
Specifications of QPD-15-12
Internal Part NumberEIS-QPD-15-12
Lead Free Status / RoHS StatusLead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL)1 (Unlimited)
Production Status (Lifecycle)In Production
ConditionNew & Unused, Original Sealed
Product Training ModulesSwitch Mode Power Supplies
RoHS InformationCertificate of Declaration RoHS
Standard Package1
Category Power Supplies - External/Internal (Off-Board)
FamilyAC DC Converters
SeriesQPD-15
TypeEnclosed
Number of Outputs1
Voltage - Input88 ~ 264 VAC
Voltage - Output 112V
Voltage - Output 2-
Voltage - Output 3-
Voltage - Output 4-
Current - Output (Max)1.3A
Power (Watts)15W
ApplicationsITE (Commercial)
Voltage - Isolation3kV (3000V)
Efficiency80%
Operating Temperature-20°C ~ 70°C (With Derating)
FeaturesAdjustable Output, DC Input Capable, Universal Input
Mounting TypeChassis Mount
Size / Dimension3.11" L x 2.01" W x 1.10" H (79.0mm x 51.0mm x 28.0mm)
Minimum Load Required-
ApprovalsCB, CE, cURus
Power (Watts) - Max15W
Weight0.001 KG
ApplicationEmail for details
Alternative Part (Replacement)QPD-15-12
Related LinksQPD-, QPD-15-12 Datasheet, Qualtek Electronics Corp. Distributor
QPD-15-12 Details Description
Related parts for QPD-15-12
BOARD DEMO FOR MCP1630 datasheet.pdf
MULTI-PAIR 80COND 28AWG 200' datasheet.pdf
CONN EDGECARD 12POS DIP .156 SLD datasheet.pdf
IC MCU 32BIT 32KB FLASH 48VQFN datasheet.pdf
CONN RCPT 1POS INLINE W/PIN datasheet.pdf
RES 145K OHM 1/8W .5% AXIAL datasheet.pdf
CAP FILM 10000PF 10% 630VDC RAD datasheet.pdf
CAP ALUM 22000UF 20% 63V SCREW datasheet.pdf
IC SDRAM 256M 133MHZ 54TSOP datasheet.pdf
TV 61C 61#20 PIN RECP datasheet.pdf
TV 8C 8#20 SKT PLUG datasheet.pdf
26500 2C 2#16 SKT RECP datasheet.pdf