TE Connectivity Raychem Cable Protection TXR21AB90-1408AI

TXR21AB90-1408AI picture photo
Mfg. Part Number
TXR21AB90-1408AI
Manufacturer
Product Category
Circular Connectors - Backshells and Cable Clamps
Brief Description
CONN BACKSHELL ADPT SZ 14 OLIVE
Datasheet Download
TXR21AB90-1408AI.pdf
Availability of TXR21AB90-1408AI

Available Quantity

5020 Pieces

Can ship today


Ship from: HONGKONG
Date Code: Newest Date Code
Manufacturer lead time 6 weeks

Marketing Price
$ 144.48600
Our Price
Quote by Email

QUANTITY

 

EIS Components is the stocking Distributor of TXR21AB90-1408AI, we specialize in TE Connectivity Raychem Cable Protection all series electronic components. TXR21AB90-1408AI can be shipped within 24 hours after order. If you have any demands for TXR21AB90-1408AI, Please kindly submit an RFQ here or send us an email. We will reply you as soon as possible.
TXR21AB90-1408AI Order Process
Add Parts to RFQ form
Submit RFQ
We reply within 24 hours
You confirm order
Payment
Ship out your order
Specifications of TXR21AB90-1408AI
Internal Part NumberEIS-TXR21AB90-1408AI
Lead Free Status / RoHS StatusContains lead / RoHS non-compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL)1 (Unlimited)
Production Status (Lifecycle)In Production
ConditionNew & Unused, Original Sealed
PCN Design/SpecificationTXR21 Drawing 10/Jul/2015
Standard Package5
Category Connectors, Interconnects
FamilyCircular Connectors - Backshells and Cable Clamps
SeriesTXR
TypeBackshell, Heat Shrink Adapter
Cable Opening-
Diameter - Outside1.089" (27.65mm)
Shell Size - Insert14
Thread Size13/16-20 UNEF
Cable Exit90°
MaterialAluminum Alloy
PlatingCadmium
ShieldingShielded
ColorOlive Drab
FeaturesTinel Lock
Ingress Protection-
Includes6 pcs - 1 Backshell, 1 Braid, 1 O-Ring, 2 Screws, 1 Tinel Ring
Material Flammability Rating-
For Use With/Related ProductsMIL-DTL-26482 Series I Class E, F Connectors
Weight0.001 KG
ApplicationEmail for details
Alternative Part (Replacement)TXR21AB90-1408AI
Related LinksTXR21AB9, TXR21AB90-1408AI Datasheet, TE Connectivity Raychem Cable Protection Distributor
TXR21AB90-1408AI Details Description
Related parts for TXR21AB90-1408AI
CONN MAGJACK 1PORT 100 BASE-TX datasheet.pdf
RES SMD 75K OHM 5% 1.5W 5025 datasheet.pdf
CONN HDR BRKWAY .100 34POS VERT datasheet.pdf
RES 124 OHM 1/8W 1% AXIAL datasheet.pdf
IC REG LDO 3.3V/2.2V 0.15A 6SON datasheet.pdf
CONN HSG RCPT 53POS WALL MT PINS datasheet.pdf
LIGHT PIPE PNL 3MM LENS 0.100" datasheet.pdf
CIR BRKR THRM 16A 250VAC 50VDC datasheet.pdf
HEATSINK 50X50X12MM XCUT T766 datasheet.pdf
CONN PLUG 2POS STRAIGHT PINS datasheet.pdf
CAP CER 68PF 440VAC Y5S RADIAL datasheet.pdf
TV 19C 19#12 PIN RECP datasheet.pdf