TE Connectivity AMP Connectors TXR40AC00-1612BI

TXR40AC00-1612BI picture photo
Mfg. Part Number
TXR40AC00-1612BI
Manufacturer
Product Category
Circular Connectors - Backshells and Cable Clamps
Brief Description
CONN BACKSHELL ADPT SZ 17E SLVR
Datasheet Download
TXR40AC00-1612BI.pdf
Availability of TXR40AC00-1612BI

Available Quantity

5020 Pieces

Can ship today


Ship from: HONGKONG
Date Code: Newest Date Code
Manufacturer lead time 6 weeks

Marketing Price
$ 138.55000
Our Price
Quote by Email

QUANTITY

 

EIS Components is the stocking Distributor of TXR40AC00-1612BI, we specialize in TE Connectivity AMP Connectors all series electronic components. TXR40AC00-1612BI can be shipped within 24 hours after order. If you have any demands for TXR40AC00-1612BI, Please kindly submit an RFQ here or send us an email. We will reply you as soon as possible.
TXR40AC00-1612BI Order Process
Add Parts to RFQ form
Submit RFQ
We reply within 24 hours
You confirm order
Payment
Ship out your order
Specifications of TXR40AC00-1612BI
Internal Part NumberEIS-TXR40AC00-1612BI
Lead Free Status / RoHS StatusLead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL)1 (Unlimited)
Production Status (Lifecycle)In Production
ConditionNew & Unused, Original Sealed
Standard Package5
Category Connectors, Interconnects
FamilyCircular Connectors - Backshells and Cable Clamps
SeriesTXR
TypeBackshell, Heat Shrink Adapter
Cable Opening-
Diameter - Outside1.279" (32.49mm)
Shell Size - Insert17, E
Thread SizeM25x1
Cable Exit180°
MaterialAluminum Alloy
PlatingElectroless Nickel
ShieldingShielded
ColorSilver
FeaturesTinel Lock
Ingress ProtectionEnvironment Resistant
Includes4 pcs - 1 Backshell, 1 Braid, 1 O-Ring, 1 Tinel Ring
Material Flammability Rating-
For Use With/Related ProductsMIL-DTL-38999 Series III, IV
Weight0.001 KG
ApplicationEmail for details
Alternative Part (Replacement)TXR40AC00-1612BI
Related LinksTXR40AC0, TXR40AC00-1612BI Datasheet, TE Connectivity AMP Connectors Distributor
TXR40AC00-1612BI Details Description
Related parts for TXR40AC00-1612BI
IC SRL CONFIG EEPROM 64K 20-PLCC datasheet.pdf
CONN EDGECARD 12POS DIP .156 SLD datasheet.pdf
SENSOR 100PSI 7/16-20 UNF 1-5V datasheet.pdf
POT 5K OHM 1/2W PLASTIC LINEAR datasheet.pdf
ADAPTER MODULE ANTIFUSE 208CQFP datasheet.pdf
CONVERTER MOD DC/DC 5V 25W datasheet.pdf
RES 50.5K OHM 1/8W .1% AXIAL datasheet.pdf
SWITCH SLIDE datasheet.pdf
CONN HDR 60 PIN DUAL ROW datasheet.pdf
TERMINAL BASE TRACK 63331A120 datasheet.pdf
KIT LCD TOUCH 7" HMI datasheet.pdf
CAP FILM 6.2NF 5% 630VDC RAD datasheet.pdf