TE Connectivity Aerospace, Defense and Marine TXR40SJ00-1406BI

TXR40SJ00-1406BI picture photo
Mfg. Part Number
TXR40SJ00-1406BI
Manufacturer
Product Category
Circular Connectors - Backshells and Cable Clamps
Brief Description
CONN BACKSHELL ADPT SZ 15D M22
Datasheet Download
TXR40SJ00-1406BI.pdf
Availability of TXR40SJ00-1406BI

Available Quantity

5020 Pieces

Can ship today


Ship from: HONGKONG
Date Code: Newest Date Code
Manufacturer lead time 6 weeks

Marketing Price
$ 53.12864
Our Price
Quote by Email

QUANTITY

 

EIS Components is the stocking Distributor of TXR40SJ00-1406BI, we specialize in TE Connectivity Aerospace, Defense and Marine all series electronic components. TXR40SJ00-1406BI can be shipped within 24 hours after order. If you have any demands for TXR40SJ00-1406BI, Please kindly submit an RFQ here or send us an email. We will reply you as soon as possible.
TXR40SJ00-1406BI Order Process
Add Parts to RFQ form
Submit RFQ
We reply within 24 hours
You confirm order
Payment
Ship out your order
Specifications of TXR40SJ00-1406BI
Internal Part NumberEIS-TXR40SJ00-1406BI
Lead Free Status / RoHS StatusLead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL)1 (Unlimited)
Production Status (Lifecycle)In Production
ConditionNew & Unused, Original Sealed
Standard Package125
Category Connectors, Interconnects
FamilyCircular Connectors - Backshells and Cable Clamps
SeriesTXR
TypeBackshell, Heat Shrink Adapter
Cable Opening-
Diameter - Outside1.142" (29.00mm)
Shell Size - Insert15, D
Thread SizeM22x1
Cable Exit180°
MaterialStainless Steel
PlatingPassivated
ShieldingShielded
Color-
FeaturesTinel Lock
Ingress ProtectionEnvironment Resistant
Includes4 pcs - 1 Backshell, 1 Braid, 1 O-Ring, 1 Tinel Ring
Material Flammability Rating-
For Use With/Related ProductsMIL-DTL-38999 Series III, IV
Weight0.001 KG
ApplicationEmail for details
Alternative Part (Replacement)TXR40SJ00-1406BI
Related LinksTXR40SJ0, TXR40SJ00-1406BI Datasheet, TE Connectivity Aerospace, Defense and Marine Distributor
TXR40SJ00-1406BI Details Description
Related parts for TXR40SJ00-1406BI
RELAY AUTOMOTIVE SPST 30A 12V datasheet.pdf
IC RTC CLK/CALENDAR I2C 8-SOIC datasheet.pdf
RES SMD 255K OHM 0.5% 1/4W 1206 datasheet.pdf
MOSFET 2P-CH 20V 4.5A SC70-6 datasheet.pdf
CONN HDR STR STACK 26POS 2MM SMD datasheet.pdf
SENSOR HOTPOT 10K OHM 12.5MM datasheet.pdf
CONN TERM BLK 19POS 5MM R/A BK datasheet.pdf
Connector Barrier Block Strip 10 Circuit 0.325" (8.26mm) datasheet.pdf
CONVERTER MOD DC/DC 28V 150W datasheet.pdf
CABLE 60COND 20AWG SHLD 1000' datasheet.pdf
Connector Socket 21 Position 0.100" (2.54mm) Gold Through Hole datasheet.pdf
HEATSINK 40X40X15MM XCUT T412 datasheet.pdf