TDK Corporation CLF10040T-150M

CLF10040T-150M picture photo
Mfg. Part Number
CLF10040T-150M
Manufacturer
Product Category
Fixed Inductors
Brief Description
FIXED IND 15UH 2.5A 40 MOHM SMD
Datasheet Download
CLF10040T-150M.pdf
Availability of CLF10040T-150M

Available Quantity

6675 Pieces

Can ship today


Ship from: HONGKONG
Date Code: Newest Date Code
Manufacturer lead time 6 weeks

Marketing Price
$ 0.82650
Our Price
Quote by Email

QUANTITY

 

EIS Components is the stocking Distributor of CLF10040T-150M, we specialize in TDK Corporation all series electronic components. CLF10040T-150M can be shipped within 24 hours after order. If you have any demands for CLF10040T-150M, Please kindly submit an RFQ here or send us an email. We will reply you as soon as possible.
CLF10040T-150M Order Process
Add Parts to RFQ form
Submit RFQ
We reply within 24 hours
You confirm order
Payment
Ship out your order
Specifications of CLF10040T-150M
Internal Part NumberEIS-CLF10040T-150M
Lead Free Status / RoHS StatusLead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL)1 (Unlimited)
Production Status (Lifecycle)In Production
ConditionNew & Unused, Original Sealed
EDA / CAD ModelsDownload from Accelerated Designs
Standard Package1
Category Inductors, Coils, Chokes
FamilyFixed Inductors
SeriesCLF
PackagingCut Tape (CT)
TypeWirewound
Material - CoreFerrite
Inductance15µH
Tolerance±20%
Current Rating2.5A
Current - Saturation3.2A
ShieldingShielded
DC Resistance (DCR)48 mOhm Max
Q @ Freq-
Frequency - Self Resonant-
Operating Temperature-40°C ~ 105°C
Frequency - Test100kHz
Mounting TypeSurface Mount
Package / CaseNonstandard
Size / Dimension0.394" L x 0.382" W (10.00mm x 9.70mm)
Height - Seated (Max)0.161" (4.10mm)
Supplier Device Package-
Weight0.001 KG
ApplicationEmail for details
Alternative Part (Replacement)CLF10040T-150M
Related LinksCLF1004, CLF10040T-150M Datasheet, TDK Corporation Distributor
CLF10040T-150M Details Description
Related parts for CLF10040T-150M
TERM BLOCK PLUG 13POS STR 3.5MM datasheet.pdf
CONN EDGECARD 72POS DIP .100 SLD datasheet.pdf
SENSOR OPTO REFL 1M PREWIRED MOD datasheet.pdf
TVS DIODE 14VWM 23.2VC SMA datasheet.pdf
RES 91 OHM 1/2W 5% AXIAL datasheet.pdf
LED XLAMP WARM WHITE 2700K 2SMD datasheet.pdf
CONN SDL SHIELD BOTTOM 16POS datasheet.pdf
RES 10.0K OHM 3W 5% AXIAL datasheet.pdf
RELAY SSR DUAL 25A ZERO PNL MNT datasheet.pdf
ZACK STRIP 10-SECTION WHITE datasheet.pdf
IC OSC VCXO DUAL FREQ 6-CLCC datasheet.pdf
LJT 19C 19#20 SKT PLUG datasheet.pdf