TE Connectivity Deutsch Connectors DTS24W17-8SE-LC

DTS24W17-8SE-LC picture photo
Mfg. Part Number
DTS24W17-8SE-LC
Manufacturer
Product Category
Circular Connectors - Housings
Brief Description
CONN HSG RCPT JAM NUT 8POS SKT
Datasheet Download
DTS24W17-8SE-LC.pdf
Availability of DTS24W17-8SE-LC

Available Quantity

5020 Pieces

Can ship today


Ship from: HONGKONG
Date Code: Newest Date Code
Manufacturer lead time 6 weeks

Marketing Price
$ 68.35660
Our Price
Quote by Email

QUANTITY

 

EIS Components is the stocking Distributor of DTS24W17-8SE-LC, we specialize in TE Connectivity Deutsch Connectors all series electronic components. DTS24W17-8SE-LC can be shipped within 24 hours after order. If you have any demands for DTS24W17-8SE-LC, Please kindly submit an RFQ here or send us an email. We will reply you as soon as possible.
DTS24W17-8SE-LC Order Process
Add Parts to RFQ form
Submit RFQ
We reply within 24 hours
You confirm order
Payment
Ship out your order
Specifications of DTS24W17-8SE-LC
Internal Part NumberEIS-DTS24W17-8SE-LC
Lead Free Status / RoHS StatusContains lead / RoHS non-compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL)1 (Unlimited)
Production Status (Lifecycle)In Production
ConditionNew & Unused, Original Sealed
Standard Package1
Category Connectors, Interconnects
FamilyCircular Connectors - Housings
SeriesMIL-DTL-38999 Series III, DTS
PackagingBulk
Connector TypeReceptacle for Female Contacts
Number of Positions8
Shell Size - Insert17-8
Shell Size, MIL-
Contact TypeCrimp
Contact Size16
Mounting TypePanel Mount, Bulkhead - Front Side Nut
Fastening TypeThreaded
OrientationE
Shell Material, FinishAluminum, Olive Drab Cadmium Plated
Ingress ProtectionEnvironment Resistant
FeaturesShielded
NoteContacts Not Provided
Weight0.001 KG
ApplicationEmail for details
Alternative Part (Replacement)DTS24W17-8SE-LC
Related LinksDTS24W1, DTS24W17-8SE-LC Datasheet, TE Connectivity Deutsch Connectors Distributor
DTS24W17-8SE-LC Details Description
Related parts for DTS24W17-8SE-LC
CONN IC DIP SOCKET 40POS TIN datasheet.pdf
CONV DC-DC 85W 3.3/2.5V DUAL datasheet.pdf
RES SMD 536 OHM 0.5% 1/16W 0402 datasheet.pdf
IC LED Driver DC DC Regulator PWM Dimming 700mA (Switch) Backlight 6-SON (2x2) datasheet.pdf
OSC XO 80.000MHZ CMOS SMD datasheet.pdf
CONVERTER MOD DC/DC 6.5V 75W datasheet.pdf
CONVERTER MOD DC/DC 6.5V 100W datasheet.pdf
CONN HSG PLUG STRGHT 4POS PIN datasheet.pdf
RES SMD 0.33 OHM 5% 1/4W 1206 datasheet.pdf
CBL ASSY MINI HVL MALE TO PIGTAI datasheet.pdf
THRU SPLICE G SMPR081F116O datasheet.pdf
AB 4C 4#12 PIN PLUG datasheet.pdf