Panasonic Electronic Components EET-HD2G221HJ

EET-HD2G221HJ picture photo
Mfg. Part Number
EET-HD2G221HJ
Manufacturer
Product Category
Aluminum Capacitors
Brief Description
CAP ALUM 220UF 20% 400V SNAP
Datasheet Download
EET-HD2G221HJ.pdf
Availability of EET-HD2G221HJ

Available Quantity

5021 Pieces

Can ship today


Ship from: HONGKONG
Date Code: Newest Date Code
Manufacturer lead time 6 weeks

Marketing Price
$ 3.23175
Our Price
Quote by Email

QUANTITY

 

EIS Components is the stocking Distributor of EET-HD2G221HJ, we specialize in Panasonic Electronic Components all series electronic components. EET-HD2G221HJ can be shipped within 24 hours after order. If you have any demands for EET-HD2G221HJ, Please kindly submit an RFQ here or send us an email. We will reply you as soon as possible.
EET-HD2G221HJ Order Process
Add Parts to RFQ form
Submit RFQ
We reply within 24 hours
You confirm order
Payment
Ship out your order
Specifications of EET-HD2G221HJ
Internal Part NumberEIS-EET-HD2G221HJ
Lead Free Status / RoHS StatusLead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL)1 (Unlimited)
Production Status (Lifecycle)Obsolete / Discontinued
ConditionNew & Unused, Original Sealed
PCN Obsolescence/ EOLECO-S,EET,ECE-C,ECE-T,ECE-3 Series 16/Jun/2014
EDA / CAD ModelsDownload from Accelerated Designs
Standard Package200
Category Capacitors
FamilyAluminum Capacitors
SeriesHD
PackagingBulk
Capacitance220µF
Tolerance±20%
Voltage Rating400V
ESR (Equivalent Series Resistance)-
Lifetime @ Temp.3000 Hrs @ 105°C
Operating Temperature-25°C ~ 105°C
Type-
ApplicationsGeneral Purpose
Ripple Current1.1A
Impedance-
Lead Spacing0.394" (10.00mm)
Size / Dimension0.866" Dia (22.00mm)
Height - Seated (Max)1.457" (37.00mm)
Surface Mount Land Size-
Mounting TypeThrough Hole
Package / CaseRadial, Can - Snap-In
Weight0.001 KG
ApplicationEmail for details
Alternative Part (Replacement)EET-HD2G221HJ
Related LinksEET-HD, EET-HD2G221HJ Datasheet, Panasonic Electronic Components Distributor
EET-HD2G221HJ Details Description
Related parts for EET-HD2G221HJ
OPTOISOLATOR 5KV TRANSISTOR 8DIP datasheet.pdf
RES SMD 4.87K OHM 0.1% 1/4W 1206 datasheet.pdf
IC MCU ARM 128KB FLASH 8KB 64LQF datasheet.pdf
CAP ALUM 820UF 20% 180V SNAP datasheet.pdf
SWITCH ROTARY datasheet.pdf
CAP TANT 33UF 50V 20% 2917 datasheet.pdf
RES 28.7K OHM 0.6W 0.01% RADIAL datasheet.pdf
CABLE IEC TO IEC EXTENSION 4' datasheet.pdf
AV SWITCH PIN PLUNGER SPST NO datasheet.pdf
CAP CER 2.7PF 100V NP0 0402 datasheet.pdf
IVDR RECE STRAIGHT datasheet.pdf
SURGE PROTECTION DEVICE datasheet.pdf