TE Connectivity Measurement Specialties G-NICO-018

G-NICO-018 picture photo
Mfg. Part Number
G-NICO-018
Manufacturer
Product Category
Temperature Sensors, Transducers
Brief Description
SENSOR TEMPERATURE I2C SPI 16QFN
Datasheet Download
G-NICO-018.pdf
Availability of G-NICO-018

Available Quantity

5684 Pieces

Can ship today


Ship from: HONGKONG
Date Code: Newest Date Code
Manufacturer lead time 6 weeks

Marketing Price
$ 2.80000
Our Price
Quote by Email

QUANTITY

 

EIS Components is the stocking Distributor of G-NICO-018, we specialize in TE Connectivity Measurement Specialties all series electronic components. G-NICO-018 can be shipped within 24 hours after order. If you have any demands for G-NICO-018, Please kindly submit an RFQ here or send us an email. We will reply you as soon as possible.
G-NICO-018 Order Process
Add Parts to RFQ form
Submit RFQ
We reply within 24 hours
You confirm order
Payment
Ship out your order
Specifications of G-NICO-018
Internal Part NumberEIS-G-NICO-018
Lead Free Status / RoHS StatusLead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL)1 (Unlimited)
Production Status (Lifecycle)In Production
ConditionNew & Unused, Original Sealed
Product Training ModulesTSYS01 Digital RTD Temperature Sensor
Video FileCreate a Weather Station with TE Connectivity sensors – Another Geek Moment
Featured ProductTSYS01 Sensors
Standard Package90
Category Sensors, Transducers
FamilyTemperature Sensors, Transducers
Series-
PackagingTube
Sensor TypeDigital, Remote
Sensing Temperature - Local-40°C ~ 125°C
Sensing Temperature - Remote-
Output TypeI²C, SPI
Voltage - Supply2.2 V ~ 3.6 V
Resolution24 b
Features-
Accuracy - Highest (Lowest)±0.1°C (±0.5°C)
Test Condition-5°C ~ 50°C (-40°C ~ 125°C)
Operating Temperature-40°C ~ 125°C
Package / Case16-VQFN Exposed Pad
Supplier Device Package16-QFN (4x4)
Weight0.001 KG
ApplicationEmail for details
Alternative Part (Replacement)G-NICO-018
Related LinksG-NIC, G-NICO-018 Datasheet, TE Connectivity Measurement Specialties Distributor
G-NICO-018 Details Description
Related parts for G-NICO-018
CAP ALUM 220UF 20% 6.3V RADIAL datasheet.pdf
Connector Receptacle 23 Position 0.100" (2.54mm) Gold Through Hole datasheet.pdf
RES 16.2 OHM 1/4W 1% AXIAL datasheet.pdf
MOSFET 2N-CH 30V 5.5A/8.5A 8SOIC datasheet.pdf
BOX ABS ALMOND 4.1"L X 2.6"W datasheet.pdf
IC REG LDO 12V 0.15A SOT89-3 datasheet.pdf
CAP CER 10000PF 200V X7R RADIAL datasheet.pdf
VARISTOR 50V 1KA DISC 14MM datasheet.pdf
CAP ALUM 7200UF 200V SCREW datasheet.pdf
MARKER LETTER OUTDOOR H datasheet.pdf
HEATSINK 30X30X15MM R-TAB T766 datasheet.pdf
SYSTEM datasheet.pdf