Sullins Connector Solutions GBM36DSEF-S243

GBM36DSEF-S243 picture photo
Mfg. Part Number
GBM36DSEF-S243
Manufacturer
Product Category
Card Edge Connectors - Edgeboard Connectors
Brief Description
CONN EDGECARD 72POS .156 EYELET
Datasheet Download
GBM36DSEF-S243.pdf
Availability of GBM36DSEF-S243

Available Quantity

5020 Pieces

Can ship today


Ship from: HONGKONG
Date Code: Newest Date Code
Manufacturer lead time 6 weeks

Marketing Price
$ 8.27200
Our Price
Quote by Email

QUANTITY

 

EIS Components is the stocking Distributor of GBM36DSEF-S243, we specialize in Sullins Connector Solutions all series electronic components. GBM36DSEF-S243 can be shipped within 24 hours after order. If you have any demands for GBM36DSEF-S243, Please kindly submit an RFQ here or send us an email. We will reply you as soon as possible.
GBM36DSEF-S243 Order Process
Add Parts to RFQ form
Submit RFQ
We reply within 24 hours
You confirm order
Payment
Ship out your order
Specifications of GBM36DSEF-S243
Internal Part NumberEIS-GBM36DSEF-S243
Lead Free Status / RoHS StatusLead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL)
Production Status (Lifecycle)In Production
ConditionNew & Unused, Original Sealed
Standard Package1
Category Connectors, Interconnects
FamilyCard Edge Connectors - Edgeboard Connectors
Series-
PackagingTray
Card TypeNon Specified - Dual Edge
GenderFemale
Number of Positions/Bay/Row36
Number of Positions72
Card Thickness0.062" (1.57mm)
Number of Rows2
Pitch0.156" (3.96mm)
Features-
Mounting TypePanel Mount
TerminationSolder Eyelet(s)
Contact MaterialPhosphor Bronze
Contact FinishGold
Contact Finish Thickness10µin (0.25µm)
Contact TypeFull Bellows
ColorBlack
Flange FeatureTop Mount Opening, Floating Bobbin, 0.116" (2.95mm) Dia
Operating Temperature-65°C ~ 125°C
Material - InsulationPolyamide (PA9T)
Read OutSingle
Weight0.001 KG
ApplicationEmail for details
Alternative Part (Replacement)GBM36DSEF-S243
Related LinksGBM36DS, GBM36DSEF-S243 Datasheet, Sullins Connector Solutions Distributor
GBM36DSEF-S243 Details Description
Related parts for GBM36DSEF-S243
IC NVSRAM 64KBIT 70NS 28EDIP datasheet.pdf
SWITCH PUSH SPST-NO 0.05A 24V datasheet.pdf
RELAY SSR SPST 120MA 4-SSOP 40V datasheet.pdf
AC/DC DESKTOP ADAPTER 24V 120W datasheet.pdf
CAP ALUM 1500UF 20% 80V SNAP datasheet.pdf
IC TEMP SENSOR DIMM 3.3V 8-HWSON datasheet.pdf
CONV DC/DC 5W 18-36VIN 3.3VOUT datasheet.pdf
CAP FILM 0.33UF 250VAC AXIAL CAN datasheet.pdf
RES 402 OHM 1W 1% AXIAL datasheet.pdf
Connector Receptacle 18 Position 0.079" (2.00mm) Gold Through Hole datasheet.pdf
CONN RCPT 7POS IN-LINE SLDR datasheet.pdf
ER 14C 12#16 2#4 SKT PLUG datasheet.pdf