Eaton (formerly Cooper Bussmann) JCU-100E

JCU-100E picture photo
Mfg. Part Number
JCU-100E
Manufacturer
Product Category
Electrical, Specialty Fuses
Brief Description
FUSE 5.5KV E-RATED MEDIUM VOLT
Datasheet Download
JCU-100E.pdf
Availability of JCU-100E

Available Quantity

5020 Pieces

Can ship today


Ship from: HONGKONG
Date Code: Newest Date Code
Manufacturer lead time 6 weeks

Marketing Price
$ 1.00000
Our Price
Quote by Email

QUANTITY

 

EIS Components is the stocking Distributor of JCU-100E, we specialize in Eaton (formerly Cooper Bussmann) all series electronic components. JCU-100E can be shipped within 24 hours after order. If you have any demands for JCU-100E, Please kindly submit an RFQ here or send us an email. We will reply you as soon as possible.
JCU-100E Order Process
Add Parts to RFQ form
Submit RFQ
We reply within 24 hours
You confirm order
Payment
Ship out your order
Specifications of JCU-100E
Internal Part NumberEIS-JCU-100E
Lead Free Status / RoHS StatusLead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL)1 (Unlimited)
Production Status (Lifecycle)In Production
ConditionNew & Unused, Original Sealed
Standard Package1
Category Circuit Protection
FamilyElectrical, Specialty Fuses
Series*
Fuse Type*
Voltage - Rated*
Current*
Package / CaseCartridge, Non-Standard
Size / Dimension3.000" Dia x 17.875" L (76.20mm x 454.03mm)
Mounting TypeHolder
Color*
Operating Temperature*
Melting I²t*
DC Cold Resistance*
Weight0.001 KG
ApplicationEmail for details
Alternative Part (Replacement)JCU-100E
Related LinksJCU-, JCU-100E Datasheet, Eaton (formerly Cooper Bussmann) Distributor
JCU-100E Details Description
Related parts for JCU-100E
RES SMD 430 OHM 0.02% 1/16W 0402 datasheet.pdf
CONN EDGECARD 20POS R/A .156 SLD datasheet.pdf
CAP CER 4.7UF 50V X7R 1210 datasheet.pdf
RES 5.6K OHM 1/10W 1% AXIAL datasheet.pdf
MGRID HDR D.R. RA .76AULF 4CKT datasheet.pdf
RES 30.9 OHM 1/8W 1% AXIAL datasheet.pdf
CONN D-SUB datasheet.pdf
CATEGORY 6 - 4 PAIR CLIP datasheet.pdf
508 TB SP CL PARALLEL/T datasheet.pdf
IC OPAMP GENERAL PURPOSE 8-SO datasheet.pdf
MOSFET N-CH 30V 15.3A U8FL datasheet.pdf
GT 17C 17#16 PIN PLUG datasheet.pdf