ITT Cannon, LLC KPT01E18-11PX

KPT01E18-11PX picture photo
Mfg. Part Number
KPT01E18-11PX
Manufacturer
Product Category
Circular Connectors
Brief Description
CONN RCPT 11POS INLINE W/PIN
Datasheet Download
KPT01E18-11PX.pdf
Availability of KPT01E18-11PX

Available Quantity

5020 Pieces

Can ship today


Ship from: HONGKONG
Date Code: Newest Date Code
Manufacturer lead time 6 weeks

Marketing Price
$ 46.54260
Our Price
Quote by Email

QUANTITY

 

EIS Components is the stocking Distributor of KPT01E18-11PX, we specialize in ITT Cannon, LLC all series electronic components. KPT01E18-11PX can be shipped within 24 hours after order. If you have any demands for KPT01E18-11PX, Please kindly submit an RFQ here or send us an email. We will reply you as soon as possible.
KPT01E18-11PX Order Process
Add Parts to RFQ form
Submit RFQ
We reply within 24 hours
You confirm order
Payment
Ship out your order
Specifications of KPT01E18-11PX
Internal Part NumberEIS-KPT01E18-11PX
Lead Free Status / RoHS StatusContains lead / RoHS non-compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL)1 (Unlimited)
Production Status (Lifecycle)In Production
ConditionNew & Unused, Original Sealed
Standard Package1
Category Connectors, Interconnects
FamilyCircular Connectors
SeriesMIL-DTL-26482 Series I, KPT
PackagingBulk
Connector TypeReceptacle, Male Pins
Number of Positions11
Shell Size - Insert18-11
Shell Size, MIL-
Mounting TypeFree Hanging (In-Line)
TerminationSolder Cup
Fastening TypeBayonet Lock
OrientationX
Ingress ProtectionEnvironment Resistant
Shell Material, FinishAluminum Alloy, Olive Drab Cadmium Plated
Contact FinishGold
Features-
Contact Finish Thickness50µin (1.27µm)
Current Rating13A
Voltage - Rated1000VAC, 1400VDC
Operating Temperature-55°C ~ 125°C
Weight0.001 KG
ApplicationEmail for details
Alternative Part (Replacement)KPT01E18-11PX
Related LinksKPT01E, KPT01E18-11PX Datasheet, ITT Cannon, LLC Distributor
KPT01E18-11PX Details Description
Related parts for KPT01E18-11PX
IC OPAMP GP 3MHZ RRO 8SO datasheet.pdf
Connector Receptacle 94 Position 0.100" (2.54mm) Gold Through Hole datasheet.pdf
CONN EDGECARD 24POS .100 EXTEND datasheet.pdf
RES SMD 6.2 OHM 1% 1/4W 1206 datasheet.pdf
CONV DC/DC 3W 18-72VIN +/-05VOUT datasheet.pdf
DIODE PIN HF SW 30V 100MA VMN2 datasheet.pdf
CAP CER 2.2UF 6.3V X6S 0603 datasheet.pdf
CONN RJ45 CAT.6A RCPT datasheet.pdf
IC REG LDO 1.2V 0.15A 5SOT23 datasheet.pdf
CONN 8POS 0.8MM SMT datasheet.pdf
CONN RCPT 5POS FLANGE W/SKT datasheet.pdf
TV 39C MIXED(TWIN) SKT J/N REC datasheet.pdf