Texas Instruments LM99-1CIMMX

LM99-1CIMMX picture photo
Mfg. Part Number
LM99-1CIMMX
Manufacturer
Product Category
Temperature Sensors, Transducers
Brief Description
SENSOR TEMPERATURE SMBUS 8VSSOP
Datasheet Download
LM99-1CIMMX.pdf
Availability of LM99-1CIMMX

Available Quantity

5020 Pieces

Can ship today


Ship from: HONGKONG
Date Code: Newest Date Code
Manufacturer lead time 6 weeks

Marketing Price
N/A
Our Price
Quote by Email

QUANTITY

 

EIS Components is the stocking Distributor of LM99-1CIMMX, we specialize in Texas Instruments all series electronic components. LM99-1CIMMX can be shipped within 24 hours after order. If you have any demands for LM99-1CIMMX, Please kindly submit an RFQ here or send us an email. We will reply you as soon as possible.
LM99-1CIMMX Order Process
Add Parts to RFQ form
Submit RFQ
We reply within 24 hours
You confirm order
Payment
Ship out your order
Specifications of LM99-1CIMMX
Internal Part NumberEIS-LM99-1CIMMX
Lead Free Status / RoHS StatusContains lead / RoHS non-compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL)1 (Unlimited)
Production Status (Lifecycle)Obsolete / Discontinued
ConditionNew & Unused, Original Sealed
Standard Package3,500
Category Sensors, Transducers
FamilyTemperature Sensors, Transducers
Series-
PackagingTape & Reel (TR)
Sensor TypeDigital, Local/Remote
Sensing Temperature - Local0°C ~ 85°C
Sensing Temperature - Remote0°C ~ 85°C
Output TypeSMBus
Voltage - Supply3 V ~ 3.6 V
Resolution7 b (Local), 11 b (Remote)
FeaturesOne-Shot, Output Switch, Programmable Limit, Shutdown Mode, Standby Mode
Accuracy - Highest (Lowest)±3°C
Test Condition25°C ~ 125°C
Operating Temperature0°C ~ 125°C
Package / Case8-TSSOP, 8-MSOP (0.118", 3.00mm Width)
Supplier Device Package8-VSSOP
Weight0.001 KG
ApplicationEmail for details
Alternative Part (Replacement)LM99-1CIMMX
Related LinksLM99-, LM99-1CIMMX Datasheet, Texas Instruments Distributor
LM99-1CIMMX Details Description
Related parts for LM99-1CIMMX
IC OSC CTC 10MHZ 28DIP datasheet.pdf
IC A/DCONV 10BIT W/SHTDWN 8-SOIC datasheet.pdf
IC RECEIVE LINE INTERFACE 18-DIP datasheet.pdf
IC DSC 16BIT 256KB FLASH 100TQFP datasheet.pdf
CONN EDGECARD 80POS DIP .100 SLD datasheet.pdf
CAP CER 270PF 2KV NP0 1808 datasheet.pdf
OPTOISO 5KV GATE DRIVER 16SO datasheet.pdf
MINI(OPPOSED BEAM PAIR) DC REV datasheet.pdf
SAFETY EDGE datasheet.pdf
RES 1.273K OHM 0.6W 0.01% RADIAL datasheet.pdf
D-Sub Connector Receptacle, Female Sockets 15 Position Through Hole Solder datasheet.pdf
IC FPGA 74 I/O 84PLCC datasheet.pdf