Linear LTC3214EDD#TRPBF

LTC3214EDD#TRPBF picture photo
Mfg. Part Number
LTC3214EDD#TRPBF
Manufacturer
Product Category
PMIC - LED Drivers
Brief Description
IC LED Driver DC DC Regulator 500mA Backlight, Lighting 10-DFN (3x3)
Datasheet Download
LTC3214EDD#TRPBF.pdf
Availability of LTC3214EDD#TRPBF

Available Quantity

5020 Pieces

Can ship today


Ship from: HONGKONG
Date Code: Newest Date Code
Manufacturer lead time 6 weeks

Marketing Price
$ 2.04000
Our Price
Quote by Email

QUANTITY

 

EIS Components is the stocking Distributor of LTC3214EDD#TRPBF, we specialize in Linear all series electronic components. LTC3214EDD#TRPBF can be shipped within 24 hours after order. If you have any demands for LTC3214EDD#TRPBF, Please kindly submit an RFQ here or send us an email. We will reply you as soon as possible.
LTC3214EDD#TRPBF Order Process
Add Parts to RFQ form
Submit RFQ
We reply within 24 hours
You confirm order
Payment
Ship out your order
Specifications of LTC3214EDD#TRPBF
Internal Part NumberEIS-LTC3214EDD#TRPBF
Lead Free Status / RoHS StatusLead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL)1 (Unlimited)
Production Status (Lifecycle)In Production
ConditionNew & Unused, Original Sealed
Design ResourcesLighting Product Selector
Standard Package2,500
Category Integrated Circuits (ICs)
FamilyPMIC - LED Drivers
Series-
PackagingTape & Reel (TR)
TypeDC DC Regulator
TopologySwitched Capacitor (Charge Pump)
Internal Switch(s)Yes
Number of Outputs1
Voltage - Supply (Min)2.9V
Voltage - Supply (Max)4.5V
Voltage - Output-
Current - Output / Channel500mA
Frequency900kHz
Dimming-
ApplicationsBacklight, Lighting
Operating Temperature-40°C ~ 85°C (TA)
Mounting TypeSurface Mount
Package / Case10-WFDFN Exposed Pad
Supplier Device Package10-DFN (3x3)
Weight0.001 KG
ApplicationEmail for details
Alternative Part (Replacement)LTC3214EDD#TRPBF
Related LinksLTC3214E, LTC3214EDD#TRPBF Datasheet, Linear Distributor
LTC3214EDD#TRPBF Details Description
Related parts for LTC3214EDD#TRPBF
IC CRIMZON Z8 MCU OTP 8K 20SOIC datasheet.pdf
IC SUPERVSR MPU 4.65V ADJ16TSSOP datasheet.pdf
CHOKE TOROID 2.2MH 2A VERTICAL datasheet.pdf
TVS DIODE 145VWM 234VC AXIAL datasheet.pdf
TVS DIODE 18.8VWM 30.6VC DO204AC datasheet.pdf
TERM BLOCK PLUG 4POS STR 3.81MM datasheet.pdf
CONVERTER MOD DC/DC 12V 50W datasheet.pdf
RES 536 OHM 10W 1% WW AXIAL datasheet.pdf
CONN PLUG 55POS STRGHT W/PINS datasheet.pdf
CONTACT PIN 16-18AWG CRIMP GOLD datasheet.pdf
HEATSINK 40X40X35MM R-TAB datasheet.pdf
KK RPC 156 HDR FRRA 03 CKT TIN datasheet.pdf