ST SM30T7.5CAY

SM30T7.5CAY picture photo
Mfg. Part Number
SM30T7.5CAY
Manufacturer
Product Category
TVS - Diodes
Brief Description
TVS DIODE 6.5VWM 11.2VC SMC
Datasheet Download
SM30T7.5CAY.pdf
Availability of SM30T7.5CAY

Available Quantity

5170 Pieces

Can ship today


Ship from: HONGKONG
Date Code: Newest Date Code
Manufacturer lead time 6 weeks

Marketing Price
$ 0.74400
Our Price
Quote by Email

QUANTITY

 

EIS Components is the stocking Distributor of SM30T7.5CAY, we specialize in ST all series electronic components. SM30T7.5CAY can be shipped within 24 hours after order. If you have any demands for SM30T7.5CAY, Please kindly submit an RFQ here or send us an email. We will reply you as soon as possible.
SM30T7.5CAY Order Process
Add Parts to RFQ form
Submit RFQ
We reply within 24 hours
You confirm order
Payment
Ship out your order
Specifications of SM30T7.5CAY
Internal Part NumberEIS-SM30T7.5CAY
Lead Free Status / RoHS StatusLead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL)1 (Unlimited)
Production Status (Lifecycle)In Production
ConditionNew & Unused, Original Sealed
Other Related DocumentsSM30TY View All Specifications
Product Training ModulesAutomotive Grade Transistors and Discretes
Standard Package1
Category Circuit Protection
FamilyTVS - Diodes
SeriesAutomotive, AEC-Q101, SM30TY, TRANSIL™
PackagingCut Tape (CT)
TypeZener
Unidirectional Channels-
Bidirectional Channels1
Voltage - Reverse Standoff (Typ)6.5V
Voltage - Breakdown (Min)7.13V
Voltage - Clamping (Max) @ Ipp11.2V
Current - Peak Pulse (10/1000µs)268A
Power - Peak Pulse3000W (3kW)
Power Line ProtectionNo
ApplicationsAutomotive
Capacitance @ Frequency-
Operating Temperature-55°C ~ 150°C (TJ)
Mounting TypeSurface Mount
Package / CaseDO-214AB, SMC
Supplier Device PackageSMC (DO-214AB)
Weight0.001 KG
ApplicationEmail for details
Alternative Part (Replacement)SM30T7.5CAY
Related LinksSM30T, SM30T7.5CAY Datasheet, ST Distributor
SM30T7.5CAY Details Description
Related parts for SM30T7.5CAY
CONN RCPT WATERPROOF 3POS MALE datasheet.pdf
RES NTWRK 28 RES MULT OHM 16SOIC datasheet.pdf
RELAY RF SPDT 10MA 3V datasheet.pdf
TERM BLOCK HDR 14POS R/A 5.08MM datasheet.pdf
LED PANEL MT 1" 24V WT DOME ORG datasheet.pdf
CONN FFC TOP 27POS 1.25MM R/A datasheet.pdf
CAP CER 8200PF 100V 5% BP 1825 datasheet.pdf
RES 100K OHM 1/8W 1% AXIAL datasheet.pdf
NYLN INSL W/INSL GRIP FLNGED BLO datasheet.pdf
HEATSINK 50X50X25MM XCUT T412 datasheet.pdf
LE RELAY 5V datasheet.pdf
HSI NARROW datasheet.pdf