Vishay Semiconductor/Diodes Division SMAJ6.0A-E3/5A

SMAJ6.0A-E3/5A picture photo
Mfg. Part Number
SMAJ6.0A-E3/5A
Manufacturer
Product Category
TVS - Diodes
Brief Description
TVS DIODE 6VWM 10.3VC SMA
Datasheet Download
SMAJ6.0A-E3/5A.pdf
Availability of SMAJ6.0A-E3/5A

Available Quantity

5020 Pieces

Can ship today


Ship from: HONGKONG
Date Code: Newest Date Code
Manufacturer lead time 6 weeks

Marketing Price
$ 0.07735
Our Price
Quote by Email

QUANTITY

 

EIS Components is the stocking Distributor of SMAJ6.0A-E3/5A, we specialize in Vishay Semiconductor/Diodes Division all series electronic components. SMAJ6.0A-E3/5A can be shipped within 24 hours after order. If you have any demands for SMAJ6.0A-E3/5A, Please kindly submit an RFQ here or send us an email. We will reply you as soon as possible.
SMAJ6.0A-E3/5A Order Process
Add Parts to RFQ form
Submit RFQ
We reply within 24 hours
You confirm order
Payment
Ship out your order
Specifications of SMAJ6.0A-E3/5A
Internal Part NumberEIS-SMAJ6.0A-E3/5A
Lead Free Status / RoHS StatusLead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL)1 (Unlimited)
Production Status (Lifecycle)In Production
ConditionNew & Unused, Original Sealed
EDA / CAD ModelsDownload from Accelerated Designs
Standard Package7,500
Category Circuit Protection
FamilyTVS - Diodes
SeriesTransZorb®
PackagingTape & Reel (TR)
TypeZener
Unidirectional Channels1
Bidirectional Channels-
Voltage - Reverse Standoff (Typ)6V
Voltage - Breakdown (Min)6.67V
Voltage - Clamping (Max) @ Ipp10.3V
Current - Peak Pulse (10/1000µs)38.8A
Power - Peak Pulse400W
Power Line ProtectionNo
ApplicationsGeneral Purpose
Capacitance @ Frequency-
Operating Temperature-55°C ~ 150°C (TJ)
Mounting TypeSurface Mount
Package / CaseDO-214AC, SMA
Supplier Device PackageDO-214AC (SMA)
Weight0.001 KG
ApplicationEmail for details
Alternative Part (Replacement)SMAJ6.0A-E3/5A
Related LinksSMAJ6.0, SMAJ6.0A-E3/5A Datasheet, Vishay Semiconductor/Diodes Division Distributor
SMAJ6.0A-E3/5A Details Description
Related parts for SMAJ6.0A-E3/5A
XFRMR LAMINATED 30VA THRU HOLE datasheet.pdf
RES SMD 825 OHM 0.1% 1/10W 0603 datasheet.pdf
CONN EDGECARD 50POS DIP .100 SLD datasheet.pdf
IC REG LDO 1.5V 0.15A 6WSON datasheet.pdf
DIODE ZENER ARRAY 9.1V SOT363 datasheet.pdf
CAP SUBMINI PANEL IND CLEAR datasheet.pdf
CAP CER 4000PF 400VAC Y5U RADIAL datasheet.pdf
6 POS BUS BAR .39 CL LH 100 PCS datasheet.pdf
3/4" X 3" RECTANGLES - 5/PK datasheet.pdf
HEATSINK 30X30X20MM R-TAB T412 datasheet.pdf
508 TB SOCKET OPEN RA datasheet.pdf
10000UF 16V 22X30MM 105C 5000H datasheet.pdf