Fairchild Semiconductor TIS97_J35Z

TIS97_J35Z picture photo
Mfg. Part Number
TIS97_J35Z
Manufacturer
Product Category
Transistors (BJT) - Single
Brief Description
TRANS NPN 40V 0.5A TO-92-3
Datasheet Download
TIS97_J35Z.pdf
Availability of TIS97_J35Z

Available Quantity

5020 Pieces

Can ship today


Ship from: HONGKONG
Date Code: Newest Date Code
Manufacturer lead time 6 weeks

Marketing Price
N/A
Our Price
Quote by Email

QUANTITY

 

EIS Components is the stocking Distributor of TIS97_J35Z, we specialize in Fairchild Semiconductor all series electronic components. TIS97_J35Z can be shipped within 24 hours after order. If you have any demands for TIS97_J35Z, Please kindly submit an RFQ here or send us an email. We will reply you as soon as possible.
TIS97_J35Z Order Process
Add Parts to RFQ form
Submit RFQ
We reply within 24 hours
You confirm order
Payment
Ship out your order
Specifications of TIS97_J35Z
Internal Part NumberEIS-TIS97_J35Z
Lead Free Status / RoHS StatusLead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL)1 (Unlimited)
Production Status (Lifecycle)Obsolete / Discontinued
ConditionNew & Unused, Original Sealed
Standard Package2,000
Category Discrete Semiconductor Products
FamilyTransistors (BJT) - Single
Series-
PackagingBulk
Transistor TypeNPN
Current - Collector (Ic) (Max)500mA
Voltage - Collector Emitter Breakdown (Max)40V
Vce Saturation (Max) @ Ib, Ic-
Current - Collector Cutoff (Max)10nA (ICBO)
DC Current Gain (hFE) (Min) @ Ic, Vce250 @ 100µA, 5V
Power - Max625mW
Frequency - Transition-
Mounting TypeThrough Hole
Package / CaseTO-226-3, TO-92-3 (TO-226AA)
Supplier Device PackageTO-92-3
Weight0.001 KG
ApplicationEmail for details
Alternative Part (Replacement)TIS97_J35Z
Related LinksTIS97, TIS97_J35Z Datasheet, Fairchild Semiconductor Distributor
TIS97_J35Z Details Description
Related parts for TIS97_J35Z
D-Sub Connector Plug, Male Pins 78 Position Through Hole Solder datasheet.pdf
SW ROTARY 10POS BCD SHAFT 30V datasheet.pdf
RES SMD 360 OHM 0.02% 1/4W 1206 datasheet.pdf
RES SMD 118K OHM 0.5% 1/4W 1206 datasheet.pdf
EM EYE METER W/ESD & EMI SENSORS datasheet.pdf
CONN RCPT 5POS BOX MNT W/SCKT datasheet.pdf
CONN RCPT 39POS W/SKT WALL datasheet.pdf
RES SMD 0.005 OHM 0.1% 5W 3637 datasheet.pdf
CONN EDGE DUAL .100 56POS datasheet.pdf
IC OSC VCXO QD FREQ 10CLCC datasheet.pdf
HEATSINK 25X25X15MM L-TAB T766 datasheet.pdf
TVPS00RF-15-35PB W/ PC CON datasheet.pdf