NKK Switches MLW3012-E-LE-1A

MLW3012-E-LE-1A picture photo
Mfg. Part Number
MLW3012-E-LE-1A
Manufacturer
Product Category
Rocker Switches
Brief Description
SWITCH ROCKER SPDT 5A 125V
Datasheet Download
MLW3012-E-LE-1A.pdf
Availability of MLW3012-E-LE-1A

Available Quantity

5020 Pieces

Can ship today


Ship from: HONGKONG
Date Code: Newest Date Code
Manufacturer lead time 6 weeks

Marketing Price
$ 20.71000
Our Price
Quote by Email

QUANTITY

 

EIS Components is the stocking Distributor of MLW3012-E-LE-1A, we specialize in NKK Switches all series electronic components. MLW3012-E-LE-1A can be shipped within 24 hours after order. If you have any demands for MLW3012-E-LE-1A, Please kindly submit an RFQ here or send us an email. We will reply you as soon as possible.
MLW3012-E-LE-1A Order Process
Add Parts to RFQ form
Submit RFQ
We reply within 24 hours
You confirm order
Payment
Ship out your order
Specifications of MLW3012-E-LE-1A
Internal Part NumberEIS-MLW3012-E-LE-1A
Lead Free Status / RoHS StatusLead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL)1 (Unlimited)
Production Status (Lifecycle)In Production
ConditionNew & Unused, Original Sealed
Standard Package1
Category Switches
FamilyRocker Switches
SeriesMLW
PackagingBulk
CircuitSPDT
Switch FunctionOn-On
Current Rating5A (AC), 3A (DC)
Voltage Rating - AC125V
Voltage Rating - DC30V
Actuator TypeConcave (Curved) - Illuminated
Color - Actuator/CapYellow
Actuator MarkingNo Marking
Illumination Type, ColorLED, Yellow
Illumination Voltage (Nominal)2 VDC
Mounting TypePanel Mount, Snap-In
Termination StyleSolder Lug
Ingress Protection-
FeaturesEpoxy Sealed Terminals
Panel Cutout DimensionsRectangular - 18.70mm x 16.70mm
Operating Temperature-10°C ~ 50°C
Mechanical Life30,000 Cycles
Electrical Life10,000 Cycles
Weight0.001 KG
ApplicationEmail for details
Alternative Part (Replacement)MLW3012-E-LE-1A
Related LinksMLW3012, MLW3012-E-LE-1A Datasheet, NKK Switches Distributor
MLW3012-E-LE-1A Details Description
Related parts for MLW3012-E-LE-1A
IC REG LDO 5V 5A TO247-3 datasheet.pdf
D-Sub Connector Plug, Male Pins 15 Position Through Hole, Right Angle Solder datasheet.pdf
SWITCH PUSHWHEEL 1-2-4-8BCD datasheet.pdf
TERM BLOCK PLUG 6POS 3.81MM datasheet.pdf
FUSE CERAMIC 2A 250VAC 5X20MM datasheet.pdf
RES SMD 59.7KOHM 0.01% 0.4W 1206 datasheet.pdf
OSCILLATOR XO 48.000MHZ CMOS SMD datasheet.pdf
STAND ALONE GUIDE FOR ITRAC datasheet.pdf
IMP,PWR,3PR,HDR,R-HLD,2X,797-2,7 datasheet.pdf
55PC CABLE datasheet.pdf
M805 6C 4#23 2#20 PIN PLUG OM datasheet.pdf
Isolated Process Current Input IC datasheet.pdf