OSRAM Opto Semiconductors, Inc. SFH 4656-Z

SFH 4656-Z picture photo
Mfg. Part Number
SFH 4656-Z
Manufacturer
Product Category
Infrared, UV, Visible Emitters
Brief Description
EMITTER IR 850NM 70MA MIDLED
Datasheet Download
SFH 4656-Z.pdf
Availability of SFH 4656-Z

Available Quantity

5020 Pieces

Can ship today


Ship from: HONGKONG
Date Code: Newest Date Code
Manufacturer lead time 6 weeks

Marketing Price
$ 0.30583
Our Price
Quote by Email

QUANTITY

 

EIS Components is the stocking Distributor of SFH 4656-Z, we specialize in OSRAM Opto Semiconductors, Inc. all series electronic components. SFH 4656-Z can be shipped within 24 hours after order. If you have any demands for SFH 4656-Z, Please kindly submit an RFQ here or send us an email. We will reply you as soon as possible.
SFH 4656-Z Order Process
Add Parts to RFQ form
Submit RFQ
We reply within 24 hours
You confirm order
Payment
Ship out your order
Specifications of SFH 4656-Z
Internal Part NumberEIS-SFH 4656-Z
Lead Free Status / RoHS StatusLead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL)2 (1 Year)
Production Status (Lifecycle)In Production
ConditionNew & Unused, Original Sealed
Standard Package2,000
Category Optoelectronics
FamilyInfrared, UV, Visible Emitters
Series-
PackagingTape & Reel (TR)
TypeIR
Current - DC Forward (If) (Max)70mA
Radiant Intensity (Ie) Min @ If16mW/sr @ 70mA
Wavelength850nm
Voltage - Forward (Vf) (Typ)1.6V
Viewing Angle30°
OrientationSide View
Operating Temperature-40°C ~ 100°C (TA)
Mounting TypeSurface Mount, Right Angle
Package / Case3.20mm L x 1.60mm W x 2.25mm H
Weight0.001 KG
ApplicationEmail for details
Alternative Part (Replacement)SFH 4656-Z
Related LinksSFH 4, SFH 4656-Z Datasheet, OSRAM Opto Semiconductors, Inc. Distributor
SFH 4656-Z Details Description
Related parts for SFH 4656-Z
FILTER LINE 4.4MH/.11MH 2A datasheet.pdf
FUSE GLASS 6A 250VAC AXIAL datasheet.pdf
SWITCH TACT SPST-NO 0.125A 24V datasheet.pdf
CONN EDGECARD 24POS DIP .156 SLD datasheet.pdf
I/O MODULE 8 DIGITAL 8 SOLID ST datasheet.pdf
RES 2K OHM 1/10W .5% AXIAL datasheet.pdf
RES 8.16K OHM 1/8W .1% AXIAL datasheet.pdf
CAP TANT 0.82UF 5% 100V AXIAL datasheet.pdf
HEADER BERGSTIK STR datasheet.pdf
CRYSTAL 38.000 MHZ 8PF SMT datasheet.pdf
SENSOR/ACTUATOR CABLE 3POS datasheet.pdf
HD 38999 55C 55#23 PIN RECP datasheet.pdf